Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Orste Machinery Equipment Co., Ltd.

Crystallization Machine, Hopper Dryer, Drying Crystallizer manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Plastic Crystallization Machine Pet Drying Hopper Dryer Crystallizer, Plastic Dehumidifying Dehumidifier Dryer Dry Hot Air Dryer, Food Grade Efficient Pet PP PE PC Hopper Dryer Ohd-160-O and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Hopper Dryer Plastic Crystallization Machine Pet Drying Hopper Dryer Crystallizer

Plastic Crystallization Machine Pet Drying Hopper Dryer Crystallizer

FOB Price: US $8,190-32,100 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $8,190-32,100/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 800 Set / Year
Transport Package: Standard Export Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Cash

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: OCR-160 ~ OCR-2500
  • Operational Method: Continuous
  • Drying Medium: Air
  • Heating Mode: Transmission
  • Type of Flow: Contra-Flow
  • Sprayer: Centrifugal
  • Pet Drying Machine: Plastic Dryer
  • Dryer: Plastic Pet
  • Specification: CE, SGS, ISO
  • HS Code: 8419399090
  • Structure: Mixing Drier
  • Operation Pressure: Vacuum Dryer
  • Appearance of Dried Sample: Bulk
  • Movement Way: Agitation
  • Type of Atomization: Gas Atomization
  • Pet Crystallizer: Drying Machine
  • Drying Machine: Plastic Machine
  • Trademark: ORSTE
  • Origin: Dongguan, Guangdong Province, China
Product Description
Plastic Crystallization Machine PET Drying Hopper Dryer Crystallizer

NAMING PRINCIPLE

OCR-xxx
  
OCR: Orste PET Crystallizer
xxx: Hopper Capacity (L)
 
FEATURES

1.         Simplify and improve drying efficiency.
2.         Fixed speed of agitator makes materials not lump together during the crystallization.
3.         Materials can be dried under high temperature to improve drying efficiency.
4.         Cyclone dust collector is standard equipped, which is applied to dust-rich place. Can effectively reduce the load on filter bag, and reduce the numbers of filter bag cleaning, thus extend the life span of the filter bag.
5.         With double overheat protector, it can reduce the possibility of either mechanical or man-made problems.
6.         Equipped with rotary valve with good sealing performance, which can output crystallized material accurately.
7.         Equipped with material level switch, which can detect material level accurately and make operation reliable.
8.         Equipped with negative pressure tester to immediately test the ventilation of the filter. Given an alarm when the negative pressure is higher than the setting value, clean the filter to avoid blockage.
 
APPLICATION

OCR closed-loop crystallizers are used for constant crystallization of un-crystallized PET regrinds or pellets. Processed materials can then be dried and dehumidified directly. This system mainly consists of heating elements, insulated hopper and agitator screw mixing device. After un-crystallized PET materials fed into the hopper, the system starts crystallization and agitator starts blending to prevent formation in lumps. Crystallized materials can be conveyed to material storage bin or into drying hopper.
 
FUNCTIONAL SCHEME

Once material filling starts, heat blower starts up and material heating begins. Control cabinet would stop sending signals to auto loader when material filling amount is higher than material level switch. Then material heating lasts for a while. When temperature sensing needle detects the value of reaching the set crystallized temperature, material would be conveyed out via feeding device; meanwhile, as material level in hopper lowers gradually, filling device starts to supply the uncrystallized material accordingly to realize the continuous crystallization process.
When temperature sensing needle detects the temperature value of stopping material conveying, feeding device halts. If temperature rises again to reach the set crystallized temperature, feeding device will be activated to work so that the continuous crystallization process can be realized through this kind of circle.
 
PARAMETERS

ModelOCR-160OCR-450OCR-900OCR-1600OCR-2500
Heater Power (kw)12244896128
Blower Power (kw)0.552.237.515
Blending Motor Power (kw)0.250.551.551.54
Max. Throughput (kg/hr)501503005007500
Hopper Capacity (L)16045090016002500
DimensionL (mm)11401440193021902350
W (mm)10402370289035704050
H (mm)23803850445053505670
Weight (kg)23550086522902790

 David Wu
Dongguan Orste Machinery Equipment Co., Ltd.
Add: No. 11, Sanlian Mid. Rd., Luwu, Changping, Dongguan City, Guangdong Province, China. 523587
Mobile: (0086)18948606110
Tel: (0086)0769-83810056
Fax: (0086)0769-82026886
Web.: www.orste.com
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. David
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. David
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now