Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Orste Machinery Equipment Co., Ltd.

Industrial Chiller, Plastic Chiller, Water Chiller manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Plastic Industrial Mould Air-Cooled Cooling Machine Water Chiller (OCM-5A ~ OCM-20A), Vertical Hopper Dryer Loader with L-Type Stand for Plastic Industry, Honeycomb Desiccant Molecular Dehumidifier Dehumidifying Dryer for Plastic Drying (ORD-H) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Cooling Chiller Plastic Industrial Mould Air-Cooled Cooling Machine Water Chiller (OCM-5A ~ OCM-20A)

Plastic Industrial Mould Air-Cooled Cooling Machine Water Chiller (OCM-5A ~ OCM-20A)

FOB Price: US $2,500-18,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $2,500-18,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 3000 Sets/Year
Transport Package: Standard Export Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Cash

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
Dehumidifying Dryer
20 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Payment Terms
Product Package
Product Attribute
Product Table
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: OCM-5A ~ OCM-20A
  • Heating and Cooling Machine: Plastic Industrial Chiller
  • Temperature Regulator: Chilling Machine
  • Air Cooled Chiller: Water Cooler
  • Specification: CE, SGS, ISO
  • HS Code: 8418699090
  • Plastic Machinery: Mould Temperature Controllers
  • Mould Cooling Machine: Mould Chillers
  • Commercial Chillers: Industrial Coolers
  • Trademark: ORSTE
  • Origin: Dongguan, Guangdong Province, China
Product Description
Plastic Industrial Mould Air-Cooled Cooling Machine Water Chiller (OCM-5A ~ OCM-20A)

Product Features

1. Cooling range is from 7 to 25 oC.
2. Insulated water tank is made of stainless steel.
3. Anti-freezing thermostat is standard equipped.
4. R22 high-efficient refrigerant (Environmental-friendly refrigerant can be optional) is adopted in OMC-A series.Refrigeration loop controlled by high and low pressure switches ensures good cooling effect.
5. Overload protection is standard equipped for compressor and pump.
6. Precise temperature controller with an accuracy of ±1 oC is adopted.
7. Low pressure pump is standard equipment.
8. Brand compressor with low noise level, low energy-consumption and long service life is employed.
9. Fin style condenser with excellent heat transfer and rapid cooling is adopted, no need of cooling water.

Application

Mold cooling machine is used to shorten the products molding cycle, it is also applicable in cooling of equipment in order to maintain a required temperature.Besides, it is suitable for other industry fields with similar cooling requirement.
Plastic Industrial Mould Air-Cooled Cooling Machine Water Chiller (OCM-5A ~ OCM-20A)
Product Specifications / Parameters

 

 
Model / Specification

OCM-5AOCM-10AOCM-20A
Refrigeration Capacitykcal/hr124102559652350
kw14.329.4260.6
RefrigerantR22
EvaporatorTypeBox evaporator
Water Tank Capacity (L)58150310
CondenserTypeHigh-efficient copper tube Fin style
CompressorTypeEntire seal vortex type or piston type
Power (kw/hp)3.75/57.5/1015/20
Water PumpPower (kw)0.371.52.25
Head (m)102139
Flow (L/Min)100360650
Total Power (kw)4.12917.25
DimensionL (mm)110015001950
W (mm)6308001300
H (mm)100015202950
Weight (kg)355550815

David Wu
Dongguan Orste Machinery Equipment Co.,Ltd.
Add:No.11,Sanlian Mid.Rd., Luwu,Changping, Dongguan City, Guangdong Province, China.523587
Mobile:(0086)18948606110
Tel:(0086)0769-83810056
Fax:(0086)0769-82026886
Web.:www.orste.com
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. David
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. David
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now