Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Orste Machinery Equipment Co., Ltd.

China Dehumidifying Dryer, China Dehumidifying Dryer Equipment, Air Dehumidifying Dryer manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Compressed Air Dehumidifying Dryer, Plastic Dehumidifying Dehumidifier Dryer Dry Hot Air Dryer, Food Grade Efficient Pet PP PE PC Hopper Dryer Ohd-160-O and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Dehumidifying Dryer Compressed Air Dehumidifying Dryer

Compressed Air Dehumidifying Dryer

FOB Price: US $3,520 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $3,520/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000sets/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Cash

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: OCD
  • Operational Method: Continuous
  • Drying Medium: Air
  • Heating Mode: Transmission
  • Type of Flow: Contra-Flow
  • Sprayer: Air-Flowing Type
  • Transport Package: Standard Export Packing
  • HS Code: 8419399090
  • Structure: Combined Drier
  • Operation Pressure: Vacuum Dryer
  • Appearance of Dried Sample: Strap
  • Movement Way: Combined
  • Type of Atomization: Rotary Atomization
  • Trademark: Orste
  • Origin: Chana
Product Description
Compressed Air Dehumidifying Dryer
Compressed Air Dehumidifying Dryer
Naming Principle

OCD - xx/xxxA 
1     2      3
1 Orste "Three-in-one" Compact Dryer
2 Hopper Capacity (kg)
3 Dehumidifying Air Quantity (m3/hr)
A: Compressed Air type
Compressed Air Dehumidifying Dryer 
Product Features
  1. P.I.D temperature controller to accurately control regenerative temperature.
  2. Adopt large flow blower which has a better dehumidifying effect than normal blowers.
  3. Unique dual-tower molecular sieve design achieves good effect through dehumidifying of molecular sieve by principle of air pressure change, energy-saving and efficient. 
  4. Equipped with return air filter ensures no contamination to the molecular sieve.
  5. Auto-adjust dry air quantity and temp. according to usage of material, prevent over-heating or thermal degradation of plastic resin.
  6. Equipped with double-layer insulated stainless steel drying hopper, adopt down-blowing drying air pipe design, ensures even drying of materials.
  7. Vacuum take-off valve (can be quickly detached) is equipped in feeding system to ensure no surplus raw material in hopper tubes.
  8. Heat material conveying can be equipped with closed loop hot air conveying device to avoid contamination and moisture regain.
  9. Optical hopper dryers are optional to suit production of optical product.
  10. Transparent window design for filter makes it convenient to monitor the condition of filter. The cleaning or change of the filter can be done according to the actual need.
  11. The clip style cover design ensures easy maintenance.
  12. Dew point can be as low as -40oC.
Compressed Air Dehumidifying Dryer 
Application
OCD-A compact dryers are mainly used to dry hygroscopic engineering plastics or regrind materials. Under ideal conditions, the dew-point of dehumidified dry air can be lower than -40oC.
 
Parameters / Specification
 
Model OCD-12/40A25/40A50/80A75/80A100/120A150/120A200/180A
Drying System
Hopper Capacity (kg/L)12/2025/4050/8075/120100/160150/230200/300
Drying Blower Power (kw)0.40.40.70. 70.71.31.3
Drying Heater Power  (kw)2.52.54681215
Dehumidifying System
Dehumidifying Air Quantity (m3/hr)40408080120120180
Compressed Air (L/min)70120190225300520670
Feeding System
Feeding Blower Power(kw)1.11.11.51.51.51.52.2
Dia. of Material Pipe (inch)1.51.51.51.51.51.51.5
Dia. of Return Air Pipe (inch)22222.52.52.5
OMH (L)7.57.57.57.57.51212
OPH (L)333337.57.5
DimensionH (mm)1490187020102100226023702370
W (mm)1000105011801180134013401440
D (mm)730730780780810810940 
Weight (kg)260275305320475485540
Compressed Air Dehumidifying Dryer 
Compressed Air Dehumidifying Dryer
David Wu

Dongguan Orste Machinery Equipment Co., Ltd.
Mobile: (0086)18948606110
 
 
Tel: (0086)0769-83810056
Fax: (0086)0769-82026886
Web.: www.orste.com
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. David
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. David
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now