Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Orste Machinery Equipment Co., Ltd.

Santa Fe Dehumidifier, Frigidaire Dehumidifier, Warehouse Dehumidifier manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Easy Operation Compact Dehumidifying Dryer, Plastic Dehumidifying Dehumidifier Dryer Dry Hot Air Dryer, Food Grade Efficient Pet PP PE PC Hopper Dryer Ohd-160-O and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Dehumidifying Dryer Easy Operation Compact Dehumidifying Dryer

Easy Operation Compact Dehumidifying Dryer

FOB Price: US $2,800-7,800 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $2,800-7,800/ Set
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 600 Sets/Year
Transport Package: Standard Export Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Heating Mode: Transmission
  • Atomization: Rotary Atomization
  • Heat Source: Electricity
  • Plastic Dryer: Dryer
  • Plastic Machinery: Drying Machinery
  • Dehumidifying Dryer: Hot Air Dryer
  • Trademark: ORSTE
  • Origin: Dongguan, Guangdong Province, China
  • Material Status: Bulk
  • Flow: Parallel Flow
  • Type: Chinese Medicine Spray
  • Plastic Machine: Drying Machine
  • Air Dryer: Dry Air Dryer
  • Plastic Injection Machine: Plastic Mould
  • Specification: CE, SGS, ISO
  • HS Code: 8419399090
Product Description
Easy operation compact dehumidifying dryer
Naming principle

Ocd - xx/xxxh

Ocd:Orste "three-in-one" compact dryer
Xx:Hopper capacity (kg)
Xxxh:Dehumidifying air quantity (m3/hr)
H:H
Product features
1.P.I.D temperature controller to accurately control regenerative temperature.
2.Adopt large flow blower which has a better dehumidifying effect than normal blowers.
3.Unique dual-tower molecular sieve design achieves good effect through dehumidifying of molecular sieve by principle of air pressure change, energy-saving and efficient.
4.Equipped with return air filter ensures no contamination to the molecular sieve.
5.Auto-adjust dry air quantity and temp.According to usage of material, prevent over-heating or thermal degradation of plastic resin.
6.Equipped with double-layer insulated stainless steel drying hopper, adopt down-blowing drying air pipe design, ensures even drying of materials.
7.Vacuum take-off valve (can be quickly detached) is equipped in feeding system to ensure no surplus raw material in hopper tubes.
8.Heat material conveying can be equipped with closed loop hot air conveying device to avoid contamination and moisture regain.
9.Optical hopper dryers are optional to suit production of optical product.
10.Transparent window design for filter makes it convenient to monitor the condition of filter.The cleaning or change of the filter can be done according to the actual need.
11.The clip style cover design ensures easy maintenance.
12.Dew point can be as low as -40oc.

Application
Ocd-a compact dryers are mainly used to dry hygroscopic engineering plastics or regrind materials.Under ideal conditions, the dew-point of dehumidified dry air can be lower than -40oc.

Parameters / specification
 
Model ocd-12/40a25/40a50/80a75/80a100/120a150/120a200/180a
Drying system
Hopper capacity (kg/l)12/2025/4050/8075/120100/160150/230200/300
Drying heater power (kw)0.10.10.170.170.20.20.32
Drying blower power  (kw)2.52.54681215
Dehumidifying system
Dehumidifying air quantity (m3/hr)40408080120120180
Compressed air (l/min)70120190225300520670
Feeding system
Feeding blower power(kw)1.11.11.51.51.51.52.2
Dia.Of material pipe (inch)1.51.51.51.51.51.51.5
Dia.Of return air pipe (inch)22222.52.52.5
Omh (l)7.57.57.57.57.51212
Oph (l)333337.57.5
DimensionH (mm)1490187020102100226023702370
W (mm)1000105011801180134013401440
D (mm)730730780780810810940
Weight (kg)260275305320475485540

David wu
Dongguan orste machinery equipment co., ltd.
Add:No.11, sanlian mid.Rd., luwu, changping, dongguan city, guangdong province, china.523587
Mobile:(0086)18948606110

Tel:(0086)0769-83810056
Fax:(0086)0769-82026886
Web.:Www.Orste.Com
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Evangelina Huang
*From:
To: Miss Evangelina Huang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category